LUFS Masters (Sweden)

09/03/16 in Linkoping, Sweden


OPEN Division

Place Team
1Thomas Palmer / Jonathan Brandtberg
2Johan Josjo / Stefan Palm
3Anders Johnsson / Sebastian Brandtberg
4Dieter Johansson / Fredrik Celinder
5Peter Henriksson / Jonas Bengtsson
6Mathias Franzen / David Thuresson

Tournament Level: B

Thanks to Stefan Karlsson for the results.


 Team 1	Thomas Palmér / Jonathan Brandtberg
 Team 2	Dieter Johansson / Fredrik Celinder
 Team 3	Johan Josjö / Stefan Palm
 Team 4	Anders Johnsson / Sebastian Brandtberg
 Team 5	Jonas Bengtsson / Peter Henriksson
 Team 6	Mathias Franzén / David Thuresson
 
 RR Results	Court 1				Court 2				Court 3	 
 Round		Team vs Team	Results		Team vs Team	Results		Team vs Team	Results
 1		1 vs 5		21 - 14		2 vs 4		21 - 15		3 vs 6		21 - 12
 2		1 vs 6		21 - 7		2 vs 5		21 - 15		3 vs 4		22 - 18
 3		1 vs 3		22 - 9		2 vs 6		21 - 12		4 vs 5		22 - 10
 4		1 vs 4		21 - 12		2 vs 3		21 -19		5 vs 6		19 - 22
 5		1 vs 2		21 - 6		3 vs 5		21 -5		4 vs 6		22 - 8
 
 RR Stats	Round 1	Round 2	Round 3	Round 4	Round 5	RR Rank
 Team 1		1 - 0 	2 - 0   3 - 0   4 - 0	5 - 0 	1
 Team 2		1 - 0 	2 - 0   3 - 0   4 - 0	4 - 1 	2
 Team 3		1 - 0 	2 - 0   2 - 1   2 - 2	3 - 2 	3
 Team 4		0 - 1 	0 - 2   1 - 2   1 - 3	2 - 3 	4
 Team 5		0 - 1 	0 - 2   0 - 3   0 - 4	0 - 5 	6
 Team 6		0 - 1 	0 - 2   0 - 3   1 - 3	1 - 4 	5
 
 5th place game:	      	
 M Franzén / D Thuresson vs J Bengtsson / P Henriksson				
 1 - 2	      		     
 15 - 11, 15 - 17, 7 -15					
 
 Semi final 1							
 T Palmér / J Brandtberg vs A Johnsson / S Brandtberg					
 2 - 0	     		     
 15 - 6, 15 - 12						
 
 Semi final 2									
 D Johansson / F Celinder vs J Josjö / S Palm								
 0 - 2	       		      
 13 - 15, 7 - 15						
 
 Bronze game:									
 D Johansson / F Celinder vs A Johnsson / S Brandtberg							
 1 - 2	       		      
 16 - 7, 11 - 15, 7 - 15					
 
 FINAL:	     	     
 T Palmér / J Brandtberg vs J Josjö / S Palm				
 2 - 0	     		     
 15 - 12, 15 -8						
 
 Final Results:										
 1st Thomas Palmér / Jonathan Brandtberg
 2nd Johan Josjö / Stefan Palm
 3rd Anders Johnsson / Sebastian Brandtberg
 4th Dieter Johansson / Fredrik Celinder
 5th Jonas Bengtsson / Peter Henriksson
 6th Mathias Franzén / David Thuresson